Welcome to the Website of the

Provincial Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Angus and Mearns

Banner

Grand Superintendent of Angus and Mearms

M.E.C. Edward R. Bonnar

The Banner

Immediate Past Grand Superintendent of Angus and Mearns

M.E.C. Gordon D. Ross

 

Chapter Meetings Forthcoming

Angus and Mearns Newsheet - No 1

Centenery Celebrations - Thistle Operative Chapter No.416

Saturday 24th February 2018 at 1pm within Thistle Hall, 21 Peter Street, Dundee. 

Re-dedication Ceremony to be carried out by Supreme Grand Royal Arch Chapter and thereafter a Celebration Dinner to mark their centenary.

Future meetings

Monday 22nd January 2018     -  Emulation of Aff. to the Mark Degree & EM Degree
Monday 26 February 2018     -  PGRAC Annual visit
Monday 26th March 2018       -  Emulation of RA Degree
Monday 23 April 2018             - Lecture (To be arranged)
Monday 28th May 2018           - Family Night (format to be determined)

Strathmore RAC No 19

The Chapter will meet on Thursday 21st instead of the usual 3rd Wednesday of the month, due to a clash of dates with Lodge 99 meetings. An exemplification of the Royal Arch degree will be worked.

Progress R.A. Chapter No.421

Progress Royal Arch Chapter 421 next regular meeting to be held on Wednesday 13th December at 7.30.p.m.  Minutes, business and notice of motion.

Hope RAC No.9

Monday 20th November 2017 - Installation of 1st Principal and office bearers - Then an Exaltation to the Holy Royal Arch. At 7.30 pm.

Albert No.503 Royal Arch Chapter - Regular Meeting - Thursday 2nd November at 7.30 pm

General Committee to be held after to discuss 100th Anniversary of the Chapter in 2021

7th December 2017 - Annual Visitation of PGRAC Chapter of Angus and Mearns

 

Bi-Centenery of the Supreme Grand Royal Arch Chapter

Photos of the Clay Pigeon shoot at Esslemont - 28th April 2017

 

Winning Team - Angus and Mearns, Companions Dan Neale, Gordon Smith, Donald Downie, Colin Moon and Colin Warden.

R.A.C. Union No. 6 Installation Photos

Photos of the Dan Carmichael Bowling competition

played at the Abbey Bowling Club Arbroath

Resuts - Winners

Grant Thomson - Enoch No.3 and George Milne - Camperdown No. 271.

Runners-up

Don Downie - Hope No.9 and Gordon Ross - Union No.6

 

 

Return to Top